Leaving Certificate Mock Exams 2017

Thursday 16th February  
9.00 – 9.15 Registration  
9.15 – 12.20 Gaeilge (H) Paper 2 – B04  
10.00 – 12.20 Gaeilge (O) Paper 2 – B14 – Mr Cullen / Ms Ni Fhlatharta (and B05)   (Students may leave at 12.00 if they wish)   Study in C05
  Lunch  
12.55 – 3.55 Biology B14/B04/B13  
 
Monday 27th February
9.00 – 9.05 Registration in usual rooms
9.05 - 11.35 Written Paper – Gym   French Spanish German Study – B14
11.40 – 12.10 French Aural Rm - B04 Spanish Aural Rm – B14/B13 German Aural Rm – B08
LUNCH
12.50 – 3.50 Physics (H&O) Ms Dempsey
1.00 – 3.50 Geography (H&O) – Mr Grace
1.20 – 3.50 HESS - Ms Ramsbottom
12.50 – 3.50 Engineering (H)- Ms O’Meara
1.20 – 3.50 Engineering (O) - Ms O’Meara
12.50 – 3.50 Business – Mr Egan (H)
1.20 – 3.50 Business – Mr Egan (O)
12.50 – 3.50 Accounting – Mr Crowe (H & O)
1.20 – 3.50 Art (History & Appreciation) Ms Adams (H&O)
 
Tuesday 28th February  
9.00 – 9.30 Registration
9.30 – 12.20 English Paper 1 (H & O)
Students can leave at 12.00 if they wish
12.30 – 1.15 Lunch
1.20 – 3.50 Maths Paper 1 – (H), (O) & (F)
   
Wednesday 1st March
9.00 Registration
9.30 – 12.30 Physics (Ms Rouse)
9.30 – 12.30 Chemistry – (H & O)
9.30 – 12.30 Business (H) Ms O’Connor – B04
10.00 – 12.30 Business (O) Ms O’Connor – B04
10.00 – 12.30 Construction Studies (O) – A08
9.30 – 12.30 Construction Studies (H) – A08
9.30 – 12.30 HESS - Ms Sloan
9.40 – 12.30 History (H & O) Ms Brennan
12.30 – 1.20                                         Lunch
1.20 – 3.50 Maths Paper II (H) (O)
   
Thursday 2nd March
9.00 – 9.30 Registration
9.30 – 12.30 DCG (H&O) – A08
9.40 – 12.30 Geography (H&O) Mr Corkery
10.00 – 12.30 Agricultural Science
9.40 – 12.30 History (H&O) Mr Higgins
9.30 – 12.30 Engineering (H) Mr Harrison
10.00 – 12.30 Engineering (O) Mr Harrison
9.30- 12.30 Music (H & O)
12.30 – 1.25                                         Lunch
1.30 – 3.50 Gaeilge Paper 1 (H) incl Aural B04/ Written in Gym
1.30 – 3.50 Gaeilge (F) incl Aural B01/ Written in Gym
2.00 – 3.50 Gaeilge Paper 1 (O) incl Aural B14 / Mr Cullen – B05/ Written in Gym
  Study in B14
   
Friday 3rd March
9.00 – 9.30 Registration
9.30 – 9.55 Break
10.00 – 1.20 English Paper 2 – (H) (O) (Students can leave at 1pm if they wish)
   

L.C.A.P Mock Exams 2017 6 Erne – B14     Monday March 6th  
11.15 – 1.15 HCT – Ms Ramsbottom – B14
2.55 – 3.55 German – Ms Sheridan – A05
    Tuesday March 7th  
11.15 – 1.15 I.C.T B03 – Ms Lawler
1.55 – 3.55 Maths – B14 (Mr Martin)
    Wednesday March 8th  
11.15 – 1.15 Social Ed B14 – Ms Keeley
    Thursday March 9th  
1.50 – 3.50 English – A13 Ms Nolan
          NORMAL CLASSES AT ALL OTHER TIMES